District 9 Tournament Results

I/N Masterpoint Winners
2008 Las Vegas Summer NABC

There were 90 Intermediate/Novice players from District 9 who won a total of 707.92 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 36.24 Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 219
2 33.82 Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL 240
3 30.01 Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL 128
4 26.75 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
5 21.93 Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL 102
6 20.28 Jean Symehowicz, Aventura FL 128
7 20.28 Juliette Symehowicz, Aventura FL 128
8 20.27 Camilla Kolber, Miami Beach FL 128
9 19.69 Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 102
10 19.25 Fred Kolber, Miami Beach FL 128
11 17.89 Lora Ann Woodbury, Pensacola FL 219
12 17.19 Jay Slesinger, Sharon MA 128
13 14.56 Jane Huerta, Sarasota FL 102
14 13.75 Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL 102
15 13.40 Phyllis Chavis, Boca Raton FL 128
16 12.92 Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL 128
17 12.54 Harry Hammerly, St Paul MN 128
18 12.54 Lorraine Hammerly, St Paul MN 128
19 11.98 Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL 102
20 11.89 Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL 102
21 11.60 Hortensia Azerraf, Bal Harbour FL 128
22 11.22 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
23 11.05 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
24 10.02 Roy Forman, Tallahassee FL 219
25 9.74 Reza Khatib, Garden City NY 128
26 9.74 Robert Seaman, Palm City FL 128
27 9.43 Bruce Caldwell, Jaxville Bch FL 128
28 9.03 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
29 8.91 Bobby Tyson, Sarasota FL 102
30 8.89 Judith Schrafft, Palm Beach FL 128
31 8.80 Andrea Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
32 8.61 Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL 102
33 8.31 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
34 7.80 William Soterion, Ellenton FL 102
35 7.78 Glynda Mcnew, Jacksonville FL 128
36 7.51 Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL 128
37 7.48 Mary Jane Griffin, St Augustine FL 128
38 7.46 Susan Applegate, Naples FL 128
39 7.05 Joseph Hegedus, Barefoot Bay FL 240
40 6.99 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
41 6.93 Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL 128
42 6.66 Terry Gerber, Delray Beach FL 128
43 6.64 Frederick Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
44 6.64 Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
45 6.49 Michael Jurist, Daytona Beach FL 128
46 6.01 Patti Poppell, Thomasville GA 219
47 5.55 Sarah Dorminey, Miami Lakes FL 128
48 5.55 Carole Stone, Trinity FL 128
49 5.35 Elizabeth Ray, St Augustine FL 128
50 4.47 Nikita Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
51 4.46 Connie Grubbs, Clearwater FL 128
52 4.28 Marilyne Dogole, West Palm Bch FL 128
53 4.28 Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL 128
54 4.20 Glen Martin, Longwood FL 240
55 3.82 Margaret Mcpherson, Orlando FL 240
56 3.56 Judith Barash, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
57 3.29 Paul Harris, Tampa FL 128
58 3.07 Joan Fredricks, Palm Beach FL 128
59 3.04 Sheila Kleeman, Windermere FL 240
60 3.03 Marjorie Alfus, Palm Beach FL 128
61 2.96 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
62 2.95 Sandra Berger, Lake Worth FL 128
63 2.91 Doris Savel, Tamarac FL 243
64 2.76 Jose Estefano, Miami FL 128
65 2.75 Karen Adelman, Montville NJ 240
66 2.74 Carole Korn, Boca Raton FL 128
67 2.74 Ronald Korn, Boca Raton FL 128
68 2.03 David Pomerantz, Boynton Beach FL 128
69 2.02 Charles Strattan, Gainesville FL 128
70 1.97 Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL 128
71 1.97 Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL 128
72 1.71 Amy Eliezer, Sarasota FL 102
73 1.70 Hyam Curlender, Stuart FL 128
74 1.64 Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL 240
75 1.54 Irma Fette, Orange Park FL 128
76 1.54 Joe Fette, Orange Park FL 128
77 1.20 Elly Stack, Lake Worth FL 128
78 1.19 Suzanne Mason, Vero Beach FL 240
79 1.12 James Sygenda, St Augustine FL 128
80 1.12 La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL 128
81 0.97 Arthur Margolis, Sarasota FL 102
82 0.93 Marlene Stregack, Lake Worth FL 128
83 0.68 Stephen Ross, Tallahassee FL 219
84 0.62 Mary Jane Haley, Sun City Center FL 128
85 0.50 Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL 128
86 0.42 Elizabeth Summers, Palm Beach FL 128
87 0.37 Wendy Dinner, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
88 0.36 John Sobel, Weston FL 243
89 0.34 Audrey Shaw, Delray Beach FL 128
90 0.25 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240

Top of Page