District 9 Tournament Results

San Francisco Masterpoint Winners

There were 209 players from District 9 who won a total of 7,348.93 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 362.81 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 243
2 343.91 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
3 343.91 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
4 318.50 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
5 318.50 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
6 269.45 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 102
7 226.09 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
8 193.53 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
9 179.65 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
10 128.75 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
11 125.43 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
12 123.07 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
13 117.00 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
14 113.83 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
15 110.21 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL 128
16 105.00 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL 128
17 97.77 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 243
18 87.58 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
19 85.67 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
20 85.54 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
21 85.30 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
22 77.25 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
23 76.80 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
24 76.37 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
25 65.43 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
26 63.02 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
27 59.75 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
28 58.39 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 102
29 58.30 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
30 57.07 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
31 56.47 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
32 55.10 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
33 53.93 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
34 52.54 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
35 52.12 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
36 52.06 Jose Valdes, Caracas 128
37 50.37 Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL 128
38 48.40 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
39 48.32 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
40 45.35 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
41 43.69 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
42 43.48 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
43 42.54 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
44 41.47 James Bochsler, Davenport FL 128
45 40.60 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
46 40.00 Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 102
47 39.27 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
48 39.21 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
49 38.94 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
50 37.15 Larry Lande, The Villages FL 128
51 36.93 Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 128
52 36.19 Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL 128
53 35.68 Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 243
54 35.68 Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 243
55 34.81 Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 102
56 34.81 John Veltri, Bradenton FL 102
57 32.87 Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL 128
58 32.78 Lewis Golub, Vero Beach FL 240
59 32.68 Peter Baxter, Davenport FL 128
60 32.56 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
61 32.39 John Wachsman, Delray Beach FL 128
62 32.39 Susan Wachsman, Delray Beach FL 128
63 31.69 Padma Daryanani, Miami FL 128
64 30.62 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
65 30.47 Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 243
66 29.25 Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
67 29.25 Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL 128
68 29.19 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
69 29.03 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
70 29.03 Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL 128
71 28.86 Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL 128
72 28.86 Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 128
73 28.47 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
74 28.47 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
75 28.42 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
76 27.79 Doris Mcginley, Venice FL 102
77 26.43 Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL 128
78 26.43 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
79 24.92 Franco Gusso, Pompano Beach FL 243
80 24.77 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
81 24.46 Meg Klamp, Ft Myers FL 128
82 24.04 Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
83 23.49 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
84 23.47 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 128
85 23.30 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
86 22.53 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
87 22.53 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
88 21.01 Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 128
89 21.01 Joseph Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 128
90 20.75 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
91 20.74 Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL 128
92 20.14 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
93 19.00 William Epperson, Sarasota FL 102
94 18.92 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
95 17.59 Jean Shufelt, Naples FL 128
96 17.59 John Shufelt, Naples FL 128
97 16.99 Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL 128
98 16.39 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
99 15.87 Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
100 15.77 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
101 15.62 Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
102 15.26 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
103 15.00 Fran Marlin, Orlando FL 240
104 13.95 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
105 13.93 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 128
106 13.37 Leo Hoffman, Boynton Beach FL 128
107 13.37 Diane Romm, Boynton Beach FL 128
108 13.32 Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 240
109 13.32 Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL 128
110 13.00 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 102
111 12.49 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
112 12.14 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
113 11.49 Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL 240
114 11.33 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
115 11.12 Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 219
116 10.97 Betty Surasky, Boynton Beach FL 128
117 10.77 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 128
118 10.68 Brenda Fein, Boynton Beach FL 128
119 10.68 Richard Fein, Boynton Beach FL 128
120 10.23 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
121 10.20 Susan Rowley, Orlando FL 240
122 10.17 Cynthia Morelli, Jacksonville FL 128
123 10.07 Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL 128
124 9.43 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
125 9.43 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
126 9.42 Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 102
127 9.23 Sheldon Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
128 9.20 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
129 9.17 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
130 9.17 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
131 9.15 Judy Schrafft, Palm Beach FL 128
132 8.91 Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL 128
133 8.75 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL 219
134 8.70 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
135 8.68 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 128
136 8.48 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
137 8.48 Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
138 7.93 Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL 102
139 7.47 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 102
140 7.36 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
141 7.35 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
142 7.14 Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL 128
143 7.11 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
144 6.89 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
145 6.63 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
146 6.57 Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL 102
147 6.56 Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL 128
148 6.46 Judy Miller, Orange Park FL 128
149 6.44 David Berent, Aventura FL 128
150 6.44 Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL 128
151 6.07 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
152 5.87 Helen Hausmann, Boynton Beach FL 128
153 5.87 Werner Hausmann, Boynton Beach FL 128
154 5.79 William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL 128
155 5.66 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
156 5.51 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
157 5.11 Dennis Kovach, Palmetto FL 102
158 5.11 David Logan, Palmetto FL 102
159 5.07 Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL 102
160 5.07 Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL 102
161 5.02 Janet Christenson, St George Isl FL 219
162 4.91 Dave Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
163 4.89 Margaret Connors, Naples FL 128
164 4.89 Roberta Smith, Naples FL 128
165 4.84 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
166 4.84 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
167 4.83 James Relihan, Tampa FL 128
168 4.33 Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL 240
169 4.33 Nora Schell, Winter Park FL 240
170 4.19 Ruth Levkoff, Bay Harbor Isla FL 128
171 4.19 Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL 243
172 4.10 Maury Fuller, Juno Beach FL 128
173 4.08 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 128
174 4.08 Marti Masley, Stuart FL 128
175 3.71 Ruth Howard, Bradenton FL 102
176 3.71 Esther De Perczek, Hallandale FL 243
177 3.68 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
178 3.51 Iris Wilson, Sarasota FL 102
179 3.31 Beata Czachor, Tampa FL 128
180 3.05 Judith Harrington, Naples FL 128
181 2.96 Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL 219
182 2.96 Murray Hall, Pensacola FL 219
183 2.75 Bella Ionis, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
184 2.65 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
185 2.64 Eugene Wilson, Fort Myers FL 128
186 2.46 Leonor Frankel, Greenacres FL 128
187 2.45 Allan Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 128
188 2.45 Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 128
189 2.34 Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
190 2.27 Douglas Drew, Sarasota FL 102
191 2.21 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
192 2.21 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
193 2.05 Marlea Cantlin, St Petersburg FL 128
194 1.93 Rosalyn Lipson, Pembroke Pines FL 243
195 1.48 Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL 243
196 1.48 Donald Kevane, Rio Piedras PR 128
197 1.40 Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
198 1.26 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
199 1.24 Billie Barnby, Casselberry FL 240
200 1.24 Henry Font, Orlando FL 240
201 0.95 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
202 0.95 Maurice Krug, Sarasota FL 102
203 0.89 Mary Henderson, Naples FL 128
204 0.87 Janet Valentine, Ft Myers FL 128
205 0.67 Louis Kranyak, Melbourne FL 240
206 0.47 George Harris, Miami FL 128
207 0.45 Marilyn Mccann, Ponte Vedra FL 128
208 0.20 Huei-Yu Chuang, Tampa FL 128
209 0.20 Rob Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128

Top of Page