District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners

 There were 383 players from District 9 who won a total of 9,408.69 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 385.72 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
2 385.72 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
3 211.66 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
4 183.69 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
5 183.33 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
6 183.33 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
7 161.68 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
8 125.00 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 128
9 123.95 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 102
10 117.83 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
11 114.17 Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
12 108.62 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
13 103.55 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
14 102.83 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
15 101.76 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
16 94.25 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
17 93.56 Andy O'Grady, Miami FL 128
18 93.56 Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL 128
19 92.66 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
20 88.48 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
21 87.28 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
22 83.69 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
23 74.89 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
24 74.89 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
25 73.90 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 243
26 66.54 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
27 58.39 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
28 56.13 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
29 55.31 La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL 240
30 54.85 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 243
31 52.32 Jean Shufelt, Naples FL 128
32 52.32 John Shufelt, Naples FL 128
33 52.23 George Harris, Miami FL 128
34 51.39 David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL 243
35 50.00 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
36 50.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
37 49.64 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
38 48.98 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
39 48.69 Don Caton, Pensacola FL 219
40 47.87 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
41 47.60 John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL 240
42 47.47 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
43 45.81 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
44 43.77 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
45 43.77 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
46 43.39 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
47 43.33 Charmaine Powers, Naples FL 128
48 43.04 Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
49 42.87 Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL 128
50 42.80 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
51 42.80 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
52 42.03 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
53 41.28 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
54 40.77 Ian Grant, Nokomis FL 102
55 40.03 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
56 39.36 J Phillips, Plantation FL 243
57 39.24 Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
58 39.13 William Atteberry, Clearwater FL 128
59 38.12 Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL 243
60 37.94 Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 128
61 37.49 Sandra Carney, Niceville FL 219
62 37.49 Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 219
63 37.35 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
64 37.12 Kay Jones, The Villages FL 128
65 36.36 Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL 128
66 36.17 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
67 35.63 Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 219
68 35.63 Eric Tilton, Tallahassee FL 219
69 35.31 Keith White, Fort Myers FL 128
70 34.76 Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 128
71 34.76 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL 243
72 34.67 Dennis Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
73 34.24 Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL 128
74 34.04 Mary Anne Mcdougal, Destin FL 219
75 33.99 Jeri Arnold, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
76 33.99 Donna Moore, Niceville FL 219
77 33.53 Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL 128
78 33.19 Pat Peterson, Hernando FL 128
79 32.75 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
80 32.75 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
81 31.85 Linda Lee, Destin FL 219
82 31.48 Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL 240
83 31.39 John Griscom, Boca Raton FL 128
84 31.30 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
85 31.30 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
86 31.15 David Stentz, The Village FL 128
87 31.15 Neil Timm, Lady Lake FL 128
88 30.66 Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL 243
89 30.66 Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL 243
90 29.90 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
91 29.79 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
92 29.78 David Berent, Aventura FL 128
93 29.78 Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL 128
94 29.19 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
95 28.97 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
96 28.74 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
97 28.42 Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL 102
98 28.41 John Atlee Macgregor, Miami FL 128
99 28.04 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
100 27.96 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
101 27.76 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
102 27.62 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
103 27.56 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
104 27.45 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
105 27.31 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL 128
106 27.24 Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL 128
107 27.24 Sugar Rubin, Naples FL 128
108 27.24 Sherry Steffey, Naples FL 128
109 27.24 Alice Van Hoesen, Marco Island FL 128
110 27.10 Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL 128
111 27.10 Don Metler, South Daytona FL 128
112 26.60 Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL 128
113 25.24 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
114 25.24 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
115 25.14 Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL 128
116 25.14 Richard Myers, Lake Placid FL 128
117 25.07 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
118 25.07 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
119 24.41 Theodore Spak, Miami FL 128
120 24.04 Jody Ledford, Miami FL 128
121 24.02 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
122 23.64 Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL 128
123 23.64 Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 128
124 23.44 Dawn Poinsett, Estero FL 128
125 23.44 Richard Poinsett, Estero FL 128
126 23.36 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 128
127 23.30 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL 128
128 23.20 John Brady, Jacksonville FL 128
129 23.20 Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 128
130 23.20 Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 243
131 23.18 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
132 22.88 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
133 22.83 Sean Ganness, Miami FL 128
134 22.73 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
135 22.59 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 128
136 22.54 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
137 22.54 Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL 128
138 22.48 Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 128
139 22.48 Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL 128
140 22.08 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 102
141 21.63 Elayne Kadis, Boca Raton FL 128
142 21.63 Kenneth Kadis, Boca Raton FL 128
143 21.22 Roselyn Burman, Boca Raton FL 128
144 21.18 Louis Jones, Newland NC 128
145 21.07 Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL 128
146 21.03 James Powers, Naples FL 128
147 20.99 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 128
148 20.81 Mary Misischia, University Park FL 102
149 20.52 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
150 20.49 Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL 128
151 20.49 Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL 128
152 20.13 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
153 19.75 Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL 128
154 19.55 Colleen Ness, Tampa FL 128
155 19.55 Gene Ness, Tampa FL 128
156 19.06 Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 243
157 19.06 Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 128
158 19.06 Mark Yaeger, Miami FL 128
159 18.99 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
160 18.81 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 128
161 18.70 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
162 18.07 Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 128
163 17.92 Barbara Haberman, Lake Worth FL 128
164 17.81 Kathy Berman, Weston FL 243
165 17.81 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
166 17.81 Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL 128
167 17.65 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
168 17.64 Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL 128
169 17.60 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
170 17.36 Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 128
171 17.36 Joseph Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 128
172 17.10 Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL 128
173 17.10 Merle Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL 128
174 17.10 Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL 243
175 17.02 Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL 128
176 16.13 Nancy Kokko, Naples FL 128
177 15.92 Peter Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 240
178 15.92 Sara Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 240
179 15.49 Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 128
180 15.22 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
181 15.22 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
182 15.03 Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL 102
183 14.57 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 128
184 14.57 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
185 14.57 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 102
186 14.43 Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL 128
187 14.24 Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 240
188 14.17 Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 240
189 14.03 Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL 128
190 13.80 Jackie Jones, Apopka FL 240
191 13.69 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL 128
192 13.65 Shirley Braverman, Lake Worth FL 128
193 13.61 Scott Scobell, The Villages FL 128
194 13.28 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
195 13.16 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
196 12.75 Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL 128
197 12.75 Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 128
198 12.74 Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 128
199 12.71 Linda Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
200 12.71 Sandra Schneider, Boca Raton FL 128
201 12.17 Lois Parker Pearson, St Augustine FL 128
202 12.17 Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL 128
203 12.09 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
204 11.74 Julia Bomalaski, Jasper IN 240
205 11.49 David Newton, Panama City Bch FL 219
206 11.48 Susan Feiler, Boynton Beach FL 128
207 11.48 Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL 128
208 11.42 Patti Burriss, Clearwater FL 128
209 11.39 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
210 11.39 Jay Wasserman, Highland Park IL 128
211 11.32 Sandra Zions, Rye NY 128
212 11.26 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
213 10.71 Ron Law, Gainesville FL 128
214 10.71 Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL 128
215 10.42 Michael Warchol, Venice FL 128
216 10.42 Richard Whittington, Venice FL 128
217 10.37 Claire Buete, Marco Island FL 128
218 10.37 Penny Nelson, Naples FL 128
219 10.31 Betty Hancock, Fort Myers FL 128
220 10.24 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
221 10.24 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
222 10.21 Gloria Trinkunas, Weston FL 243
223 10.08 Janice Hannsz, Naples FL 128
224 9.97 Susan Mullin, Naples FL 128
225 9.94 Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL 240
226 9.69 Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL 128
227 9.69 Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL 128
228 9.66 Charles Badain, Nokomis FL 102
229 9.66 Elaine Badain, Nokomis FL 102
230 9.66 Farald Riegel, Osprey FL 102
231 9.66 Mary Riegel, Osprey FL 102
232 9.65 Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 128
233 9.42 Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL 128
234 9.33 Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL 128
235 9.31 Louis Poisson, Tampa FL 128
236 9.18 Margaret Desmery, Fort Pierce FL 240
237 9.18 Janice Ward, Vero Beach FL 240
238 9.01 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
239 8.99 Loretta Fink, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
240 8.76 Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
241 8.60 Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 128
242 8.55 Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
243 8.36 Manon Ross, Louisville KY 128
244 8.31 Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 128
245 8.11 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 243
246 7.72 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 128
247 7.59 Irving Feinglass, Delray Beach FL 128
248 7.49 Patrica Moran, Pensacola FL 219
249 7.44 Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 102
250 7.43 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
251 7.38 Sandy Bogner, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
252 7.37 Betty Surasky, Boynton Beach FL 128
253 7.22 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 128
254 7.21 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
255 7.21 Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 128
256 7.14 Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
257 7.14 John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
258 7.09 Barbara Driscoll, Naples FL 128
259 7.09 Mary Henderson, Naples FL 128
260 7.06 Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 128
261 7.04 Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 128
262 6.82 Robert Bishop Iii, Holmes Beach FL 128
263 6.82 Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 128
264 6.79 Mary White, Gainesville FL 128
265 6.79 Neil White, Gainesville FL 128
266 6.70 James Gordon, Nokomis FL 128
267 6.68 Norma George, Summerfield FL 128
268 6.67 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
269 6.32 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
270 6.22 Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
271 6.16 Darlene Cole, Bradenton FL 128
272 6.01 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
273 6.00 John Carozza, The Villages FL 128
274 5.89 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
275 5.89 Maurice Krug, Sarasota FL 102
276 5.87 Edward Holt, Venice FL 128
277 5.87 Juanita Myers, Venice FL 128
278 5.86 Dianna Ogden, Naples FL 128
279 5.86 Stan Ogden, Naples FL 128
280 5.77 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
281 5.74 Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL 128
282 5.72 Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 243
283 5.69 Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 128
284 5.68 John Wilson, Sebastian FL 240
285 5.58 Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL 128
286 5.55 Evelyn Albert, Boca Raton FL 128
287 5.55 Jack Albert, Boca Raton FL 128
288 5.54 Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL 219
289 5.54 Stephanie Cook, Lynn Haven FL 219
290 5.40 Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL 128
291 5.40 Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 128
292 5.37 Leon Curman, Boynton Beach FL 106
293 5.37 Milly Curman, Boynton Beach FL 128
294 5.25 Amy Peterson Reznik, Tallahassee FL 219
295 5.13 Jean Seward, Killington VT 128
296 5.09 Douglas Parker, Marianna FL 219
297 5.04 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 128
298 4.90 Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL 128
299 4.75 Sarah Penn, Naples FL 128
300 4.75 Beth Stephens, Naples FL 128
301 4.49 Frederick Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
302 4.49 Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
303 4.42 Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL 128
304 4.42 Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL 128
305 4.34 Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL 128
306 4.22 Erasmo Gerato, Tallahassee FL 219
307 4.21 Peter Dittner, Oak Ridge TN 240
308 4.15 Jeffrey Garbus, Lutz FL 128
309 3.99 Karl Miller, Tampa FL 128
310 3.76 Maurice Wright, St Augustine FL 128
311 3.76 Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL 128
312 3.58 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
313 3.56 Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL 128
314 3.53 Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 219
315 3.53 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
316 3.52 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
317 3.46 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
318 3.43 Rita Johnson, Tampa FL 128
319 3.33 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
320 3.29 Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 128
321 3.23 Nancy Beitler, Boca Raton FL 128
322 3.19 John Lewis, Marianna FL 219
323 3.14 John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL 128
324 3.14 Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL 128
325 3.14 Floyd Woldt, Destin FL 219
326 3.10 Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL 128
327 3.10 Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL 102
328 3.10 Doris Kruegel, Stuart FL 128
329 3.10 Janet Macchi, Lawrenceville GA 128
330 3.07 Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL 128
331 3.07 Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
332 3.03 John Richards, Orlando FL 240
333 3.03 Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 240
334 2.86 Mary Jane Haley, Sun City Center FL 128
335 2.78 Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL 128
336 2.78 Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL 128
337 2.77 Susan Gillam, Fort Myers FL 128
338 2.77 William Gillam, Fort Myers FL 128
339 2.70 Richard Fant, St Augustine FL 128
340 2.70 June Morse, St Augustine FL 128
341 2.62 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
342 2.55 Brian Howard, Bradenton FL 128
343 2.50 Allan Greenberg, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
344 2.50 Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
345 2.44 Fran Silodor, Boca Raton FL 128
346 2.44 Jerry Silodor, Boca Raton FL 128
347 2.40 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
348 2.34 Ruth Fowl, Englewood FL 128
349 2.34 William Fowl, Englewood FL 128
350 2.30 Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL 128
351 2.27 Arleen Lehman, Boca Raton FL 128
352 2.25 Cathleen Bartinikas, Sarasota FL 102
353 2.25 Thomas Bartinikas, Sarasota FL 102
354 2.24 Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL 128
355 2.24 Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL 128
356 2.15 Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
357 2.08 Sheila Becker, Naples FL 128
358 2.07 Charlotte Connelly, Effingham NH 128
359 1.87 Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
360 1.64 Larry Kroll, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
361 1.57 Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL 128
362 1.56 Candace Shedden, Boca Raton FL 128
363 1.44 Donald White, Dunedin FL 128
364 1.44 Dorothy White, Dunedin FL 128
365 1.32 Robert Sievers, Ellenton FL 128
366 1.30 G Jean Lee, Cocoa FL 240
367 1.26 Irwin Green, Delray Beach FL 128
368 1.26 Linda Green, Delray Beach FL 128
369 1.19 Jon Ladd, Gainesville FL 128
370 1.19 Judith Ladd, Gainesville FL 128
371 1.18 Audrey Baker, Jacksonville FL 128
372 1.18 Marsha Miller, Jacksonville FL 128
373 1.17 Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL 128
374 1.17 Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL 128
375 1.13 Vivian Griscom, Boca Raton FL 128
376 1.08 Lee Emmer, Sarasota FL 102
377 1.03 Jose Delgado, Miami FL 128
378 0.96 Peggy Falk, Boca Raton FL 128
379 0.96 Diane Friedman, Boca Raton FL 128
380 0.81 Anita Waser, Boca Raton FL 243
381 0.62 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
382 0.62 Mary Sievers, Ellenton FL 128
383 0.30 Rick Larkin, St Cloud FL 240

Top of Page