District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2007 Spring NABC

There were 183 players from District 9 who won a total of 5,377.90 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 202.37 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 243
2 165.85 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
3 129.62 Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL 128
4 124.75 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
5 124.75 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
6 114.79 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
7 113.18 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
8 109.60 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
9 107.37 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
10 104.24 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
11 102.31 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
12 100.00 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
13 93.82 Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL 240
14 82.80 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
15 80.69 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
16 80.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
17 76.25 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
18 76.25 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
19 68.24 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
20 68.24 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
21 67.06 John Brady, Jacksonville FL 128
22 67.06 Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 128
23 64.77 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
24 63.68 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
25 59.85 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
26 59.83 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
27 59.79 James Bochsler, Davenport FL 128
28 58.94 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 128
29 57.67 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
30 57.57 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
31 52.93 Linda Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
32 52.58 Dennis Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
33 52.55 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
34 52.38 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
35 49.74 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
36 49.74 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
37 48.45 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
38 48.05 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
39 47.37 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
40 47.00 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
41 45.23 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
42 43.81 Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 128
43 41.82 Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL 102
44 40.60 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
45 40.51 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
46 39.68 Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 102
47 39.23 Ann Hamilton, Naples FL 128
48 39.12 Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL 128
49 38.72 Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL 128
50 38.57 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
51 38.57 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
52 37.64 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
53 35.73 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
54 35.68 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
55 35.54 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
56 35.17 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 128
57 35.17 Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 128
58 35.00 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
59 33.55 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
60 32.83 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
61 32.67 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
62 32.67 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
63 32.15 Rita Ellington, Aventura FL 128
64 30.69 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
65 29.40 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
66 27.99 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
67 26.67 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
68 26.23 Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
69 25.81 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 243
70 25.11 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
71 25.00 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 243
72 25.00 Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL 128
73 25.00 Richard Reisig, Lantana FL 128
74 24.10 Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL 128
75 24.10 Stephen Schmetz, Boca Raton FL 128
76 23.81 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
77 22.88 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
78 21.43 Gayle Mclean, Bonita Springs FL 128
79 21.41 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
80 20.65 Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 128
81 20.63 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
82 20.44 Mary Henderson, Naples FL 128
83 20.34 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
84 19.25 Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 128
85 18.79 William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL 128
86 18.65 Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 243
87 18.22 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
88 17.77 Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL 128
89 17.73 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
90 17.64 Kay Jones, The Villages FL 128
91 17.48 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
92 17.40 Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
93 16.40 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
94 16.26 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
95 15.85 Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL 128
96 15.72 Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 128
97 15.33 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
98 15.20 June Deutsch, Aventura FL 128
99 14.50 Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 128
100 14.23 Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL 240
101 13.95 Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
102 13.84 Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 128
103 13.23 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
104 13.01 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 128
105 12.61 Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL 128
106 12.53 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
107 12.53 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
108 12.38 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
109 12.16 Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL 128
110 11.95 Gordon Walker, Naples FL 128
111 11.74 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
112 11.74 Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 128
113 11.12 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 128
114 10.67 Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL 128
115 10.47 Louis Jones, Daytona Beach FL 128
116 9.83 Geoff Jones Iii, Orlando FL 240
117 9.30 John Zaleskie, Estero FL 128
118 9.22 Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL 128
119 9.22 Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 128
120 9.09 Joe Houde, St Augustine FL 128
121 8.73 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
122 8.56 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
123 8.35 Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL 243
124 8.35 James Parker, Hollywood FL 243
125 8.13 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
126 7.79 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 128
127 7.56 Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL 128
128 7.56 Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL 128
129 7.50 Don Mclean, Bonita Springs FL 128
130 7.27 Bryce Troyer, Highland Beach FL 128
131 7.27 L Jean Troyer, Highland Beach FL 128
132 7.22 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
133 7.06 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
134 7.03 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
135 7.03 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
136 6.96 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
137 6.87 Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 128
138 6.87 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 128
139 6.53 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
140 6.39 Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
141 6.38 David Hall, The Villages FL 128
142 6.38 Linda Hall, The Villages FL 128
143 6.29 Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL 128
144 5.59 Ron Law, Gainesville FL 128
145 5.59 Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 128
146 4.66 Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 240
147 4.66 Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL 240
148 4.54 Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL 128
149 4.48 Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL 128
150 4.23 John Richards, Orlando FL 240
151 4.23 Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 240
152 3.90 Chris Niemann, Sarasota FL 102
153 3.84 Patti Burriss, Clearwater FL 128
154 3.69 Sheila Fay, Clearwater FL 128
155 3.57 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL 128
156 3.42 Clifton Jones, Orlando FL 240
157 3.28 Suzanne Mason, Vero Beach FL 240
158 2.55 Carl Bartone, Bonita Springs FL 128
159 2.53 Judith Bracken, Vero Beach FL 240
160 2.53 Susan Feinour, Vero Beach FL 240
161 2.52 Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 128
162 2.41 Janice Kofman, Miami FL 128
163 2.35 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
164 2.33 Patty Johnson, Sebring FL 128
165 2.33 Ray Lytle, Winter Park FL 240
166 2.33 Lynn Mix, Orlando FL 240
167 2.22 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
168 2.22 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
169 1.90 Charo Segura, Vero Beach FL 240
170 1.90 Louann Yates, Vero Beach FL 240
171 1.72 Eva Ratonyi, Sarasota FL 102
172 1.57 Jose Estefano, Miami FL 128
173 1.52 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
174 1.52 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
175 1.25 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
176 1.10 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
177 0.93 Frank Page, Palm Bay FL 240
178 0.93 Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL 240
179 0.86 Miriam Futernick, Miami FL 128
180 0.86 Morris Futernick, Miami FL 128
181 0.84 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
182 0.80 Mary Kramer, Boca Raton FL 128
183 0.63 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128

Top of Page