District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners

 There were 330 players from District 9 who won a total of 7,266.26 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 258.94 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
2 257.54 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
3 181.80 Michael Seamon, Aventura FL 128
4 148.92 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
5 145.36 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
6 139.82 Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL 240
7 127.62 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
8 110.73 Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL 128
9 108.85 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
10 108.08 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
11 104.82 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
12 104.82 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
13 99.77 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
14 96.87 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
15 85.00 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
16 85.00 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
17 76.73 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
18 75.28 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
19 71.92 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128
20 71.79 Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
21 70.50 Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 128
22 67.41 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
23 65.20 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
24 60.83 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
25 60.83 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
26 60.00 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
27 57.34 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
28 55.05 Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL 240
29 50.53 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
30 50.51 Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL 128
31 50.51 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
32 50.00 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
33 50.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
34 49.63 Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL 128
35 49.23 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
36 47.54 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
37 47.38 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
38 47.33 Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128
39 47.15 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
40 46.61 Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL 128
41 45.77 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
42 45.77 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
43 44.38 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
44 42.75 Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 128
45 42.11 Dean Cohler, Northbrook IL 102
46 41.36 June Deutsch, Aventura FL 128
47 41.27 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
48 40.97 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
49 40.71 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
50 39.21 Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
51 38.52 Richard Chase, Chicago IL 128
52 37.27 Cheryl Seibert, Beaverton MI 102
53 36.81 Michelle Golden, Sarasota FL 102
54 36.15 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
55 35.84 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 128
56 35.76 James Bochsler, Davenport FL 128
57 34.71 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
58 34.69 Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL 240
59 33.39 Barry Segal, Boca Raton FL 128
60 33.17 Gordon Walker, Naples FL 128
61 32.72 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 243
62 32.52 Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL 128
63 32.27 Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL 128
64 32.11 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
65 32.00 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
66 32.00 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
67 31.95 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
68 31.50 Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota FL 102
69 31.06 Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL 128
70 30.90 Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL 102
71 30.27 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
72 29.95 Farald Riegel, Osprey FL 102
73 29.61 Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 128
74 29.41 Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL 128
75 29.06 Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL 128
76 28.60 Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL 240
77 28.59 Mark Smith, Lutz FL 128
78 28.59 Dave Anderson, Tampa FL 128
79 28.43 Eric Tilton, Tallahassee FL 219
80 28.12 R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 128
81 27.65 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
82 27.37 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
83 27.07 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
84 26.96 Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 128
85 26.96 Geraldine Chavez, Miami Beach FL 128
86 26.88 Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL 128
87 26.84 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
88 26.63 Arnold Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL 128
89 26.48 Myra Walters, Aventura FL 128
90 26.25 Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL 128
91 26.24 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
92 25.72 Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL 128
93 25.47 Ron Law, Gainesville FL 128
94 25.47 Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL 128
95 25.46 Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL 128
96 25.46 Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 128
97 25.46 Jay Wasserman, Highland Park IL 128
98 25.46 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
99 25.00 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
100 25.00 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 243
101 24.23 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
102 24.20 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
103 24.06 Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL 128
104 24.05 Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL 243
105 23.74 Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL 128
106 23.36 Linda Lee, Destin FL 219
107 22.93 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
108 22.93 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
109 21.70 Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL 128
110 21.41 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
111 21.27 Sande Boas, Jupiter FL 128
112 20.61 Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL 128
113 20.59 Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL 128
114 20.09 William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL 128
115 19.84 Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL 240
116 19.84 Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL 240
117 19.77 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
118 19.68 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
119 19.32 Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL 128
120 18.59 Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL 219
121 18.32 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 102
122 18.13 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
123 18.13 Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 128
124 17.64 Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL 128
125 17.53 Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 128
126 17.37 Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL 128
127 16.94 Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL 128
128 16.94 Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL 128
129 16.82 Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL 128
130 16.00 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
131 15.96 Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
132 15.75 W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL 128
133 15.47 Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL 128
134 14.97 Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL 243
135 14.90 Mike Hogan, Estero FL 128
136 14.78 Ann Hamilton, Naples FL 128
137 14.77 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
138 14.46 Harold Rosenson, Highland Park IL 128
139 14.26 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 128
140 14.26 Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 128
141 14.21 Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL 128
142 14.07 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
143 13.95 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
144 13.87 Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
145 13.87 Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 128
146 13.71 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
147 13.68 Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL 128
148 13.53 Aida Martinez, Rio Piedras PR 128
149 13.45 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 128
150 13.33 Fabienne Willocx, Bonita Springs FL 128
151 13.33 Michael Pratt, Naples FL 128
152 12.87 Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL 128
153 12.63 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
154 12.57 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
155 12.46 Susan Mullin, Naples FL 128
156 12.32 Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL 102
157 11.94 Kim Hall, Miami FL 128
158 11.94 Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL 128
159 11.66 Linda Censits, Ocean City NJ 128
160 11.66 Joan Parish, St Petersburg FL 128
161 11.46 Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL 128
162 11.44 Arman Hartung, Marshall MI 128
163 11.23 Robert Parlin, Naples FL 128
164 11.21 Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 128
165 11.15 Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL 128
166 11.06 Jill Randell, Highland Park IL 128
167 10.53 Peter Hotchkiss, Hollywood FL 243
168 10.26 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL 128
169 10.18 Mary Henderson, Naples FL 128
170 10.15 Martha Scofield, Naples FL 128
171 10.01 Nancy Kelly, Grosse Pointe MI 128
172 9.98 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
173 9.78 Mary Riegel, Osprey FL 102
174 9.66 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 128
175 9.50 Stan Battat, Hollywood FL 243
176 9.31 Judith Mulholland, Naples FL 128
177 9.31 Pat Pierce, Naples FL 128
178 9.29 Theodore Spak, Miami FL 128
179 9.29 Jody Ledford, Miami FL 128
180 8.63 Janet Valentine, Ft Myers FL 128
181 8.26 Irving Feinglass, Delray Beach FL 128
182 8.25 Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL 128
183 8.07 Janice Hannsz, Naples FL 128
184 8.02 Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
185 8.01 George Waddell Jr, Naples FL 128
186 8.01 William Roach, Holmes Beach FL 128
187 7.92 Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL 102
188 7.90 Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL 128
189 7.89 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
190 7.80 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 128
191 7.72 D Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
192 7.70 John Stephen, Ellenton FL 128
193 7.70 Linda McLaughlin, Fort Myers FL 128
194 7.59 Jack Hawes, Sarasota FL 102
195 7.59 Mary Hawes, Sarasota FL 102
196 7.52 Susan Randall, Sarasota FL 102
197 7.49 Molly Foreman, Boca Raton FL 128
198 7.48 James Marsh Sternberg, Chicago IL 128
199 7.46 Lois Copeland, Hinsdale IL 128
200 7.44 Peggy Kehoe, Naples FL 128
201 7.17 Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL 128
202 7.14 Joanne Baccile, Naples FL 128
203 7.09 Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
204 7.05 Janice Kofman, Miami FL 128
205 6.97 Helene Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
206 6.97 Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
207 6.94 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 102
208 6.92 Dot Davis, Winter Park FL 240
209 6.92 Barbara Jones, Orlando FL 240
210 6.49 Andrea Culberson, Weston FL 243
211 6.48 Corinne Moreau, Isla Verde PR 128
212 6.39 Judy Ventura, Lady Lake FL 128
213 6.37 Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL 128
214 6.28 Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL 128
215 6.28 Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL 128
216 6.20 Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 102
217 6.18 Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL 128
218 6.17 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
219 5.79 Martin Cooper, Northbrook IL 128
220 5.64 Keith Hanson, Boca Raton FL 128
221 5.59 Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL 128
222 5.59 Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 128
223 5.52 Gert Sherman, Riverwoods IL 243
224 5.43 Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL 128
225 5.41 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 128
226 5.19 J David King, Miami Beach FL 128
227 5.12 Stephen Marcus, Miami FL 128
228 5.12 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
229 5.11 Norman Jacobs, Tampa FL 128
230 5.11 Audrey Jacobs, Tampa FL 128
231 5.06 Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL 128
232 4.98 Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL 128
233 4.97 Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 128
234 4.94 Jo Rogan, Naples FL 128
235 4.87 Genevieve Hardy, Mount Dora FL 128
236 4.83 Ralph Warble, Naples FL 128
237 4.64 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
238 4.59 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
239 4.57 Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL 128
240 4.50 Caren Epstein, Naples FL 128
241 4.44 Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL 128
242 4.42 Roslyn Cooper, Northbrook IL 128
243 4.38 Selima Doull, Boynton Beach FL 128
244 4.38 Miriam Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
245 4.27 Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
246 4.27 Marlene Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
247 4.18 Mary McReynolds, Sarasota FL 102
248 4.12 Kay Wing, Naples FL 128
249 4.06 Ruth Spackman, Naples FL 128
250 4.00 Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL 128
251 3.94 Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL 128
252 3.93 Alice Flynn, Port Orange FL 128
253 3.93 Chinu Bhavsar, Ann Arbor MI 128
254 3.92 Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL 128
255 3.84 Arthur Stuckey, Temple Terrace FL 128
256 3.78 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 128
257 3.78 Sheila Becker, Naples FL 128
258 3.74 Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL 128
259 3.60 Marc Culberson, Weston FL 128
260 3.41 Martha McGhee, Maitland FL 240
261 3.41 Anita Aquino, Orlando FL 240
262 3.33 Jorie Malelo, Boca Raton FL 128
263 3.32 Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL 128
264 3.32 Mary Huttenlocher, Clarkson MI 128
265 3.27 Harry Gottlieb, Chicago IL 128
266 3.25 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
267 2.95 Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
268 2.91 Rayma Kreider, Vero Beach FL 240
269 2.73 June Plunkett, Sarasota FL 102
270 2.73 Rick Larkin, St Cloud FL 240
271 2.73 Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 240
272 2.70 Barbara Hanig, West Palm Bch FL 128
273 2.70 Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL 128
274 2.69 Robert Amaden, Tampa FL 128
275 2.60 Mary Misischia, University Park FL 102
276 2.49 Leslie Phelps, Vero Beach FL 240
277 2.45 Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL 128
278 2.45 John Dvorscek, Naples FL 128
279 2.45 Jane Garrett, Naples FL 128
280 2.37 Betty Duckwall, Fort Myers FL 128
281 2.37 Scott Scobell, The Villages FL 128
282 2.33 Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL 128
283 2.33 Susan Miklos, Jacksonville FL 128
284 2.20 Keith Kersch, Naples FL 128
285 2.07 Evy Lipp, Naples FL 128
286 2.04 Corinne Roat, Miami FL 128
287 2.02 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
288 2.02 Esther de Perczek, Hallandale FL 243
289 2.02 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
290 1.95 Nancy Latendresse, Ann Arbor MI 128
291 1.80 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 128
292 1.77 Jerry Keeran, Tampa FL 128
293 1.56 Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 243
294 1.54 Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL 102
295 1.46 Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL 128
296 1.43 Richard Robinson, Melbourne FL 240
297 1.38 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
298 1.38 Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
299 1.36 Arlene Ruff, Boca Raton FL 128
300 1.31 Margaret Cooke, Celebration FL 240
301 1.31 Sharon Lau, Ft Myers FL 128
302 1.31 Sally Jepsen, Fort Myers FL 128
303 1.30 Milton Sabin, Delray Beach FL 128
304 1.28 Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL 128
305 1.28 Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL 128
306 1.27 Shelly Strunsky, Coconut Creek FL 243
307 1.26 Corinne Cichon, Ormond Beach FL 128
308 1.10 Norma Verhulst, Venice FL 128
309 1.10 Stacey Greenberger, Longboat Key FL 102
310 1.08 Dorothy McNeely, Boynton Beach FL 128
311 1.08 Debbie Elrad, Boca Raton FL 128
312 1.08 Bernard Kozel, Boca Raton FL 128
313 1.02 John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL 240
314 1.02 E Harmon-Hanna, Palm Bay FL 240
315 1.00 Graciela Myatt, Guaynabo PR 128
316 1.00 Clifford Myatt, Guaynabo PR 128
317 0.97 Corabel Dewitt, Western Sprgs IL 240
318 0.88 Selma Schwartz, Bingham Farm MI 128
319 0.82 Howard Rothman, Indialantic FL 240
320 0.78 Mary Ondracek, Estero FL 128
321 0.69 Ann Pollock, Sarasota FL 102
322 0.69 Ronna Kosack, Bradenton FL 102
323 0.61 Peter Sheiman, West Melbourne FL 240
324 0.54 Bonnie Lynn Nugent, Naples FL 128
325 0.50 Sharon Weisenauer, Estero FL 128
326 0.50 Jerry Weisenauer, Estero FL 128
327 0.42 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
328 0.40 Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL 128
329 0.36 June Garson, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
330 0.20 Harry Falk, Palm City FL 128

Top of Page