District 9

Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners

There were 180 players from District 9 who won a total of 4,950.72 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 259.36 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
2 225.25 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
3 201.25 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
4 201.25 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
5 142.23 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
6 135.63 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
7 133.13 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
8 129.08 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
9 114.46 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
10 87.43 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
11 87.43 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
12 82.01 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 128
13 67.20 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
14 66.25 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
15 65.00 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
16 63.10 Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 243
17 62.37 Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL 128
18 60.49 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 128
19 56.35 Michael Seamon, Aventura FL 128
20 56.26 James Bochsler, Davenport FL 128
21 55.46 J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL 128
22 53.39 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
23 52.83 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
24 51.24 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
25 50.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
26 49.66 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
27 47.17 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
28 47.17 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
29 44.00 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
30 43.57 Don Caton, Pensacola FL 219
31 42.39 Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL 240
32 42.14 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
33 41.61 Linda Lee, Destin FL 219
34 41.45 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
35 41.45 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
36 41.21 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
37 40.03 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
38 39.84 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
39 39.57 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
40 36.55 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL 128
41 33.82 Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL 128
42 33.70 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
43 30.16 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 102
44 29.24 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
45 29.10 Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 128
46 28.58 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
47 28.44 Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
48 27.99 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
49 27.94 William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL 128
50 27.71 Rita Ellington, Aventura FL 128
51 26.15 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
52 25.91 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
53 25.77 Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 128
54 25.70 June Deutsch, Aventura FL 128
55 25.57 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
56 25.17 Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 240
57 24.05 Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 128
58 24.05 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 128
59 23.95 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
60 23.95 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
61 23.73 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
62 23.28 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
63 23.19 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
64 22.93 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 128
65 22.00 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
66 21.65 R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 128
67 21.64 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
68 21.60 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
69 21.57 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
70 21.14 Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 128
71 19.92 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 128
72 19.92 Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 128
73 18.63 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
74 17.57 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
75 17.56 Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL 128
76 17.29 Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
77 17.29 Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
78 16.77 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
79 16.77 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
80 16.61 Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
81 16.45 Bernard Zions, Naples FL 128
82 16.15 Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL 128
83 16.15 Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 128
84 15.69 Richard Gross, Cantonment FL 219
85 15.68 Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 102
86 15.68 Walter Carlson, Sarasota FL 102
87 15.04 Allan Cokin, Wellington FL 128
88 14.68 William Granger, Bradenton FL 128
89 14.58 Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL 128
90 14.58 James Hostetler, Naples FL 128
91 14.54 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
92 14.45 Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL 128
93 14.32 Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL 128
94 14.32 Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL 128
95 14.32 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
96 14.00 Bill Schulthess, St Augustine FL 128
97 13.98 Betty Duckwall, Fort Myers FL 128
98 13.98 Sally Werts, Fort Myers FL 128
99 13.73 Allayne Barnum, Naples FL 128
100 13.21 Joy Miller Schick, Naples FL 128
101 13.21 Ronald Schick, Naples FL 128
102 12.87 Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 128
103 12.70 John Richards, Orlando FL 240
104 12.70 Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 240
105 12.47 Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL 128
106 12.07 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
107 11.94 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
108 11.94 Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 128
109 11.91 Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL 128
110 11.91 Ted Poritz, W Palm Beach FL 128
111 11.69 Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 128
112 11.45 David Kent, Lake Mary FL 240
113 11.43 William Atteberry, Clearwater FL 128
114 11.43 Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL 128
115 11.17 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
116 11.17 Maurice Krug, Sarasota FL 102
117 10.83 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 102
118 10.64 Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
119 10.25 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
120 10.21 Jack Hargrove, Leesburg FL 128
121 10.19 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
122 9.96 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
123 9.17 Maureen Moriarty, Sarasota FL 102
124 9.17 Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 102
125 8.93 Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL 128
126 8.43 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
127 8.43 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
128 8.36 Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL 128
129 8.16 David Land, The Villages FL 128
130 8.16 Shirley Land, The Villages FL 128
131 8.10 Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL 128
132 7.69 Kenneth Daniels, Winter Park FL 240
133 7.16 Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
134 6.94 William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL 128
135 6.64 Kay Jones, The Villages FL 128
136 6.64 Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
137 6.27 Margaret Desmery, Fort Pierce FL 240
138 6.27 Jan Ward, Vero Beach FL 240
139 6.24 Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
140 6.05 Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL 128
141 6.03 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
142 6.03 James Poitras, St Cloud FL 240
143 6.03 Patricia Poitras, St Cloud FL 240
144 5.80 Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL 128
145 5.63 Len Ringel, Gainesville FL 128
146 5.14 Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL 128
147 4.95 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
148 4.79 Ann Hamilton, Naples FL 128
149 4.68 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
150 4.54 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
151 4.46 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
152 4.23 Diana Rosen, Naples FL 128
153 3.87 Raelene Kirkbride, Tampa FL 128
154 3.48 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
155 3.37 Miriam Futernick, Miami FL 128
156 3.37 Morris Futernick, Miami FL 128
157 3.30 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
158 3.09 Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL 243
159 3.00 James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL 128
160 2.61 John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL 240
161 2.61 Peter Sheiman, West Melbourne FL 240
162 2.56 Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
163 2.56 Marlene Weiss, Boca Raton FL 128
164 2.24 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
165 2.21 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
166 2.00 Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL 128
167 1.80 Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL 128
168 1.77 Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL 128
169 1.71 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 243
170 1.44 Joan Stanchek, Estero FL 128
171 1.41 Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
172 1.36 Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
173 1.36 Sean Ganness, Miami FL 128
174 1.20 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
175 1.06 Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
176 1.04 Patty Johnson, Sebring FL 128
177 0.95 Ronnie Pumpian, Aventura FL 128
178 0.89 Larry Lande, The Villages FL 128
179 0.70 Melody Gabriel, Vero Beach FL 240
180 0.70 Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 240

Top of Page