District 9

Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners

There were 127 players from District 9 who won a total of 3736.52 masterpoints.

Pos MPs Names City, State Unit #
1 213.27 Eric Rodwell Clearwater Bch, FL 128
2 201.12 Jeff Meckstroth Tampa, FL 128
3 171.32 Richard Coren Hollywood, FL 243
4 171.32 Bill Eisenberg Perris, CA 128
5 98.73 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL 128
6 94.05 Gary Cohler Miami, FL 128
7 88.49 Larry Mori Clearwater, FL 128
8 87.11 Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL 240
9 81.74 Joseph Godefrin Sarasota, FL 102
10 77.87 Howard Weinstein Sarasota, FL 102
11 76.85 Zeke Jabbour Boca Raton, FL 128
12 74.79 Armand Barfus Port St Lucie, FL 128
13 74.79 George Tornay Jr Palm Beach Gdns, FL 128
14 67.50 Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL 219
15 67.50 Jim Lyle Tallahassee, FL 219
16 67.47 Dennis McGarry Stuart, FL 128
17 65.30 Candace Griffey Daytona Beach, FL 128
18 63.57 Lewis Finkel Jupiter, FL 128
19 62.82 Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL 243
20 60.75 Russell Ekeblad Boca Raton, FL 128
21 52.49 Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL 128
22 51.88 Julie Zhu Vero Beach, FL 240
23 46.99 Douglas Kramer Miami, FL 128
24 45.55 Jeffrey Hand Casselberry, FL 240
25 45.10 Gilberto Ocampo Key Biscayne, FL 128
26 43.78 Claire Tornay Palm Beach Gdns, FL 128
27 41.76 Linda McGarry Stuart, FL 128
28 38.71 Albert Vaccaro Melbourne, FL 240
29 38.71 Sharon Jabbour Boca Raton, FL 128
30 36.73 Richard Chase The Villages, FL 128
31 36.31 Markland Molson Hollywood, FL 243
32 34.83 Carla Burke Pensacola, FL 219
33 33.44 Susan Fuller Miami, FL 128
34 31.36 Aubrey Strul Delray Beach, FL 128
35 31.23 Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL 128
36 31.23 Mary Savko Tequesta, FL 128
37 31.04 Bernace De- Young Miami, FL 128
38 28.09 Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL 128
39 28.08 Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL 128
40 27.18 Sheila Ekeblad Boca Raton, FL 128
41 25.47 Maris Zilant North Miami, FL 128
42 24.16 Rosemary Boden Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
43 24.15 R Fieler Boca Raton, FL 128
44 23.86 Ben Feinswog Coconut Grove, FL 128
45 23.02 Betty Parker Palm Beach Gdns, FL 128
46 22.72 Marlene Passell Boynton Beach, FL 128
47 22.61 Bill Passell Boynton Beach, FL 128
48 22.00 Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL 128
49 21.97 Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL 128
50 21.06 Allan Cokin Wellington, FL 128
51 21.05 Freerk Polling Palm Beach Gdns, FL 128
52 21.02 Kay Jones The Villages, FL 128
53 20.66 Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL 240
54 20.63 Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL 240
55 20.20 Jerome Kramer Miami, FL 128
56 19.88 Kevin Dwyer Lehigh Acres, FL 128
57 19.70 William Atteberry Clearwater, FL 128
58 19.30 Susi Ross Winter Spgs, FL 240
59 19.28 Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL 128
60 19.20 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL 128
61 18.70 Becky Roberts Ft Myers, FL 128
62 18.34 Dale Weick Melbourne, FL 240
63 18.31 Darryle Forrest Miami, FL 128
64 18.20 Donna Rodwell Clearwater Bch, FL 128
65 18.08 James Easterling Casselberry, FL 240
66 17.65 Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL 102
67 17.64 James Marsh Sternberg West Palm Bch, FL 128
68 17.57 Ellasue Chaitt Palm Bch Gdns, FL 128
69 16.87 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL 128
70 16.78 Shirley Presberg Boca Raton, FL 128
71 16.67 Rita Seamon Hollywood, FL 243
72 15.23 Geoffrey Mallette Port Richey, FL 128
73 15.19 Robert Free Estero, FL 128
74 15.03 Juan Castillo Hollywood, FL 243
75 14.53 Sharon Meng Lakeland, FL 128
76 14.53 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL 128
77 14.19 William Granger Bradenton, FL 128
78 14.05 William Farnan Ormond Beach, FL 128
79 14.03 Bernard Miller Boca Raton, FL 128
80 14.01 Leelyn Main St Petersburg, FL 128
81 13.81 Martin Chaitt Palm Beach Gdns, FL 128
82 13.70 Dan Dwyer Lehigh Acres, FL 128
83 13.57 Carolyn Sessler Boca Raton, FL 128
84 11.33 Rita Ellington Aventura, FL 128
85 10.31 Allan Stauber Palm Bch Grdns, FL 128
86 9.45 J David King Miami Beach, FL 128
87 9.17 Esther Litmanovic Miami, FL 128
88 8.06 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL 128
89 7.90 Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL 128
90 7.77 James Poitras St Cloud, FL 240
91 7.77 Patricia Poitras St Cloud, FL 240
92 7.72 Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL 128
93 7.55 Georgette King Miami Beach, FL 128
94 7.49 Allen Selling Boynton Beach, FL 128
95 7.25 Linda Martin Ft Myers, FL 128
96 6.60 Harriet Eaton Miami, FL 128
97 6.58 Molly Cusano Hobe Sound, FL 128
98 6.44 Julie Walker West Palm Bch, FL 128
99 6.11 Terry Smith Jacksonville, FL 128
100 6.11 Linda Stuart Gainesville, FL 128
101 5.74 Miriam Futernick Miami, FL 128
102 5.74 Morris Futernick Miami, FL 128
103 4.91 Cynthia Hinckley Guayanabo, PR 128
104 4.82 Helen Shanbrom Tamarac, FL 243
105 4.81 Bea Rosenbaum Tamarac, FL 243
106 4.48 Geoffrey Cross Fernandina, FL 128
107 4.48 Marianne Cross Fernandina Bch, FL 128
108 4.06 Carole Remick Sarasota, FL 102
109 4.04 Betty Vandervort Cocoa, FL 240
110 3.68 Jesse Laird Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
111 3.65 Gigi Weinstein Sarasota, FL 102
112 3.63 Saul Gross Miami Beach, FL 128
113 2.84 Helen Smith Coral Springs, FL 243
114 2.45 Harry Ross Winter Spgs, FL 240
115 2.21 John Potter Panama City, FL 219
116 2.16 Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL 128
117 2.16 Terry Mays Bradenton, FL 102
118 2.16 Gail Haire Tampa, FL 128
119 2.00 Joseph Lane Clermont, FL 128
120 2.00 Joan Lane Clermont, FL 128
121 1.91 Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL 128
122 1.91 Stephen Locke Delray Beach, FL 128
123 1.89 Wilma Roberts Fort Myers, FL 128
124 1.69 Harry Falk Palm City, FL 128
125 1.62 Merle Hauser Vero Beach, FL 240
126 1.62 Virginia Hauser Vero Beach, FL 240
127 0.78 Philip Heasley Fort Lauderdale, FL 243

Top of Page