District 9 Player News and Information

Masterpoint Winners

There were 144 players from District 9 who won a total of 4,937.93 masterpoints.

Pos MPs Names  City, State Unit #
1 352.20 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
2 289.21 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
3 211.20 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
4 202.10 Michael Seamon, Aventura FL 128
5 174.44 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
6 172.49 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
7 137.64 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
8 137.64 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
9 130.65 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
10 117.39 Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
11 116.45 Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL 240
12 101.25 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
13 98.62 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
14 93.06 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
15 90.18 Rita Ellington, Aventura FL 128
16 77.88 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
17 75.12 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
18 74.46 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
19 63.45 Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128
20 62.99 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
21 61.66 Yvonne Hernandez, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
22 61.66 Lu Kohutiak, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
23 59.94 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 128
24 54.29 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 128
25 47.86 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
26 44.70 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
27 42.01 Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 128
28 42.01 Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 128
29 40.80 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
30 40.33 Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 128
31 38.45 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
32 38.10 Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL 128
33 38.10 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
34 37.15 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
35 35.79 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
36 33.96 Lutz Dohnert, Aventura FL 128
37 33.53 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
38 33.53 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
39 33.29 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
40 33.08 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
41 32.66 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 243
42 32.46 William Atteberry, Clearwater FL 128
43 31.70 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 128
44 30.69 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 128
45 30.62 Bud Light, Palm City FL 128
46 29.46 Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL 128
47 29.30 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
48 28.39 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
49 27.59 Markland Molson, Hollywood FL 243
50 27.54 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 128
51 27.46 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
52 26.42 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
53 25.23 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
54 25.23 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
55 25.20 James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL 219
56 25.00 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL 128
57 24.53 Marcia Freed, Stuart FL 128
58 24.02 Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL 128
59 23.93 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
60 23.34 Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL 128
61 22.78 Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL 128
62 22.71 Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 128
63 20.56 Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL 243
64 20.41 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
65 20.32 Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL 128
66 19.40 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
67 18.69 Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 128
68 17.80 Mary Henderson, Naples FL 128
69 17.73 Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 128
70 17.36 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 128
71 17.28 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
72 16.87 Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL 128
73 16.53 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
74 16.21 Evelyn Farnan, Ormond Beach FL 128
75 16.12 Marilyn Lewis, Boca Raton FL 128
76 15.79 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
77 15.61 Marlene Foster, Bonita Springs FL 128
78 15.56 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
79 15.27 Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 240
80 15.08 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128
81 15.05 Carol Muroff, Tampa FL 128
82 15.05 Lawrence Muroff, Tampa FL 128
83 15.03 Sidney Golub, West Palm Beach FL 128
84 15.03 James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL 128
85 14.45 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
86 11.75 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
87 11.74 Shari Frankel, Highland Beach FL 128
88 11.49 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
89 11.37 Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 240
90 11.24 Norma Lande, Lady Lakes FL 128
91 11.22 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
92 10.33 Thomas Lawson, Bonita Springs FL 128
93 10.10 Ruth Johnson, Santa Rsa Bch FL 219
94 10.04 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
95 9.59 Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL 128
96 9.14 Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL 128
97 9.07 Glenda Armstrong, Naples FL 128
98 9.02 Morris Futernick, Miami FL 128
99 8.80 William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL 128
100 8.71 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
101 8.55 Marilyn Groezinger, Sebring FL 128
102 8.46 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 102
103 8.36 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
104 8.22 Keith White, Ft Myers FL 128
105 8.18 Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 128
106 8.08 Martha McGhee, Maitland FL 240
107 7.50 David Reiter, Hollywood FL 243
108 7.50 Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 128
109 7.34 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
110 6.86 Larry Lande, Lady Lake FL 128
111 5.94 Thomas Cox, St Petersburg FL 128
112 5.58 Patricia Reichl, Sarasota FL 102
113 5.36 Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL 128
114 5.06 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
115 4.91 Ginnie Eitel, St Petersburg FL 128
116 4.80 Chinu Bhavsar, Ann Arbor MI 128
117 4.77 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
118 4.58 Willis Johnson, Santa Rsa Bch FL 219
119 4.56 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
120 4.54 Barbara Jones, Orlando FL 240
121 4.05 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
122 3.89 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 128
123 3.29 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
124 3.25 Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL 128
125 3.25 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
126 3.11 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
127 3.11 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
128 2.76 Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
129 2.67 James Edmunds, Altamonte Spg FL 240
130 2.67 H Fertig, Winter Springs FL 240
131 2.57 Gwen Sharp, St Thomas VI 128
132 2.54 Donna Pottle, Vero Beach FL 240
133 1.98 Janice Taylor, Stuart FL 128
134 1.83 Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL 128
135 0.94 Judy Calley, Sebastian FL 240
136 0.84 Elisabeth Sharp, St Thomas VI 128
137 0.30 Nancy Latendresse, Ann Arbor MI 128

Top of Page