Use Back Button to return to last page
Gatlinburg TN, Regional  April 9-15, 2007

District 9 I/N Masterpoint Winners
There were 71 Intermediate/Newcomer players who won a total of 593 masterpoints.

MPs Name,  City Unit #
33.52 Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL 128
30.61 Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL 128
26.77 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL 128
24.23 Mary Riegel, Osprey FL 102
23.75 Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL 128
22.92 Craig Keck, Beverly Hills FL 128
19.53 Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL 128
18.09 Juhz Kokko, Naples FL 128
18.09 Nancy Kokko, Naples FL 128
16.01 Nancy Briggs, Vero Beach FL 240
15.29 Kim Merritt, Sarasota FL 102
15.11 Jimmie Bernard, Largo FL 128
14.57 Jacque Nicola, Melbourne FL 240
13.97 Emma Craig, Niceville FL 219
13.97 Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL 219
13.54 Marie Greenstein, Jacksonville FL 128
11.49 Beverly Ellars, Winter Park FL 240
11.49 Linda Mcewan, Orlando FL 240
10.78 John Piljan, Naples FL 128
9.89 Vivian Sue Smith, Pace FL 219
9.89 Colleen Wiley, Tallahassee FL 219
9.69 Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL 128
9.62 Mary Beasley, Tallahassee FL 219
9.56 Erika Greenfield, Vero Beach FL 240
9.56 Nancy Paul, Vero Beach FL 240
9.02 Mary Sullivan, Tallahassee FL 219
8.08 Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
8.08 John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
7.93 Bertha Easton, Tallahassee FL 219
7.93 Jeanette Scheving, Cocoa Beach FL 240
7.93 Barbara Wist, Cape Canaveral FL 240
7.55 Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL 128
7.01 Anna Dotte, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
7.01 John Dotte, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
6.22 Sharon Parrish, Ocala FL 128
6.03 Val Young, Wauchula FL 128
5.84 Mary Anne Mcdougal, Destin FL 219
5.84 Mary Taylor, Navarre FL 219
5.73 Millie Nowell, Orlando FL 240
5.73 John Nowell, Jr, Orlando FL 240
5.36 Jan Gerus, Naples FL 128
5.36 Sylvia Walford, Tallahassee FL 219
4.88 Richard Kaufman, Longboat Key FL 102
4.79 Sandi Dhital, Orlando FL 240
4.68 Mary Becker, Pembroke Pines FL 243
4.68 Alan Laing, Pensacola Beach FL 219
4.67 Harry Parrish, Ocala FL 128
4.38 Norma George, Summerfield FL 128
4.19 Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL 128
3.05 Lynne Puder, Orlando FL 240
2.80 Angela Shiflett, Ocala FL 128
2.77 William Levey, Jacksonville FL 128
2.50 Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL 128
2.30 Rudolph Albert, Jacksonville FL 128
2.27 Joan Besley, Winter Park FL 240
2.27 Letitia Stallard, Winter Park FL 240
2.20 Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL 128
2.17 James Loomis, Dunnellon FL 128
1.95 Ama Mcdonald, Jacksonville FL 128
1.76 Nancy Hill, Tampa FL 128
1.36 Mary Misischia, University Park FL 102
1.05 Sheila Kleeman, Windermere FL 240
0.91 Donna Thompson, Spring Hill FL 128
0.58 Maureen Walsh, Cape Coral FL 128
0.56 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
0.56 Maurice Krug, Sarasota FL 102
0.40 Paul Harris, Tampa FL 128
0.17 Cathleen Bartinikas, Sarasota FL 102
0.17 Thomas Bartinikas, Sarasota FL 102
0.17 Joan Riles, Sarasota FL 102
0.17 Bernard Verin, Bradenton FL 102
Use Back Button to return to last page